Home Calendar Officers Past Masters Message From The East Newsletter Join Contact    
 

Past Masters

 
 
1869 – 1870 E. S. J. Hayes  1961 W. Hammon Wingard 2013 John D. Philibert Jr. 
1871                 J. F. Kyzer   1962 Gaston G. Shealy 2014 - 2015 Randy Browning
1872                 E. S. J. Hayes  1963              George E. Norris 2016 George Black
1873 – 1874  H. E. Unger 1964               Adair McCartha    
1875 – 1883 E. S. J. Hayes 1965               Forte Taylor    
1884                 C. E. Leaphart 1966               L.M. Steele Jr.    
1885                 J. B. Kyzer  1967               Henry J. Sease     
1886 – 1888 G. T. Gragham 1968               Robert E. Age    
1889 – 1901 J. B. Kyzer  1969               Melvin H. Gunter Sr.    
1902 – 1906 Thomas L. Harmon 1970               J. Robert Arnold    
1907 – 1908 Samuel J. Leaphart 1971 Tyrone M Shealy    
1909 – 1910 Alfred J. Fox 1972 George P. Corley    
1911 – 1912 J. F. Kyzer  1973  Mack Dale Cook    
1913 – 1915 T. C. Sturkie   1974 Wyman A. Shealy    
1916 – 1917 C. E. Leaphart  1975 H.V. Sandifer    
1918 – 1920 T. L. Harmon 1976 Roy Smith        
1921 – 1922 G. F. Roberts    1977  Russell D. Gunther    
1923                 T. C. Sturkie 1978 Charles M. Schofield    
1924 – 1925 J. D. Carroll  1979 Harold J. Roof Jr.    
1926 – 1927 J. H. Seay 1980 Danny Huggins    
1928                 T. C. Sturkie 1981  Thomas W. Horton    
1929                 C. M. Sligh 1982  J. Henry Wessinger    
1930                 Ira M. Sligh 1983  William M. Bundrix    
1931 – 1932 R. J. W. Corley   1984  Anthony W. Hutto     
1933                 C. C. Harmon 1985 Charles Gantt    
1934 Lerdy Hendrix 1986   Delbert Makel    
1935  A. F. Metz 1987  John Holt    
1936 H. O. Haver  1988   Charles D. Kyzer    
1937 C. O. Haver 1989 Joey Frazier    
1938 S. J. Boles 1990  Rick Whisenant    
1939 William O. Kaminer Jr. 1991 Tom Hook    
1940 W. T. Bruner 1992  Mike Summer    
1941  H. R. Sales 1993 Jim Boozer    
1942 H. F. Rawl  1994 Hank McNair    
1943 T. L. Huntley  1995 William R. Morgan    
1944 H. L. Huntley 1996  David L. Key    
1945 Sam A. George 1997 Joey Frazier    
1946   Jo Reed 1998 Brian Boyd    
1947 G. R. McSwain 1999 Jeff Walton    
1948 Dewitt Witlock 2000 Brett Rogers    
1949 J. E. Weese 2001 - 2002 C. Todd Schofield    
1950 P. H. Caughman 2003 Chuck Gantt    
1951 Claude C. Sons 2004 Charles M. Schofield    
1952 J. Gerkins Keisler 2005 - 2006 Bruce Rhodes    
1953  Ralph P. Steele Sr.  2007  Jeff Walton    
1954 – 1955 S. E. Hendrix 2008 Loy Dillon    
1956  Claude C. Sons  2009 Gerald Kyzer    
1957 – 1958 Horace C. George 2010 Matt Eads    
1959 Oscar Roof   2011 Delphin Gantt    
1960   Willard Wessinger 2012 Maurice Bostic    
Mauney Web Design | SC Grand Lodge © 2017 Lexington152.org. All rights reserved